updated to 1.5 on mistake

Discussion in 'Help & Support / Errors & Bugs' started by lordnapple, Apr 24, 2011.

  1. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
    plz help me i can not get it off and i want to play this server so bad its been days :(
     
  2. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
  3. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
    thanks that worked but it frezes and wont load all the way
     
  4. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
    At what part does it freeze? I had some problems rolling back when I changed my texture pack; the screen would get black every time after the Mojang logo popped up as it logs you in, due to Andrew's fancy texture pack with the step to PM him. o: If that is the case, you'll need to find a clean 1.4/1.4_01 bin folder.
     
  5. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
    like i will click not now then it will load and it will say done loading and freeze
     
  6. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
    Odd. D: Have you tried updating, then trying the rollback process again? If you got multiple links for the PM step, try a different one; sometimes it works, even if it seems like it won't.
     
  7. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
    hey i have a skype maby we can work it out that way?
     
  8. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
    You can add me on Skype if you want. o.o (I just removed the name from my siggy, but it is foreverlifeless if you want to add it.) I won't be able to do voice, but we can use the IM function, and possibly screenshare if that is needed. xD
     
  9. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
    it sais ur not on?
     
  10. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
    I hide on invisible because I don't want my grandmas pestering me for webcam, nor my mom or dad.. xD; Try again?
     
  11. lordnapple

    lordnapple Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Builder ⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    10,085
    Ratings:
    +0
  12. TerrestreArdente

    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2011
    Messages:
    3,990
    Trophy Points:
    33,090
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +822
    If it still doesn't work, then lemme know (PM or this thread, either way) what your skype is. o.o