TeleportPlus compass not activating jumpto

Discussion in 'Help & Support / Errors & Bugs' started by cayuse, Mar 26, 2020.

  1. cayuse

    cayuse Resident
    Resident ⛰️ Ex-Resident ⚒️

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    7,110
    Ratings:
    +2
    Only just got the feature upgrade, but it seems as though this aspect of it is not working currently. This wouldn't be a problem with powertool, but as it stands this is a bit of a bummer.
     
  2. EtherealSquid

    EtherealSquid Does things, sometimes
    Server Admin EcoLegend ⛰️⛰️⛰️⛰️ Prestige ⭐⭐⭐ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2018
    Messages:
    2,217
    Trophy Points:
    53,770
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +930
    The tool has been changed to a wooden shovel, /kit compass actually needs to be removed/changed accordingly
     
  3. cayuse

    cayuse Resident
    Resident ⛰️ Ex-Resident ⚒️

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    7,110
    Ratings:
    +2
    That doesn't seem to work for me either
    Edit: that does seem to work now, thanks
     
    #3 cayuse, Mar 26, 2020
    Last edited: Mar 26, 2020
  4. andrewkm

    Owner Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2011
    Messages:
    32,653
    Trophy Points:
    102,520
    Ratings:
    +13,137
    The kit has now been changed to /kit tptool
    @ClarinetPhoenix please ensure this works everywhere as intended and is updated across the board including wiki, staff stickies, etc.
     
  5. ClarinetPhoenix

    ClarinetPhoenix She does what she wants.
    Co-Owner ECC Sponsor EcoMaster ⛰️⛰️⛰️⛰️ Prestige ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Ex-EcoLegend ⚜️⚜️⚜️⚜️ Premium Upgrade Wiki Leader

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2014
    Messages:
    4,444
    Trophy Points:
    68,870
    Gender:
    Female
    Ratings:
    +3,597
    All done there.