[Suggestion]

Discussion in 'Suggestions' started by DanieliMurphy, Aug 31, 2014.

  1. DanieliMurphy

    DanieliMurphy Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2014
    Messages:
    791
    Trophy Points:
    8,500
    Gender:
    Male
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +163
    Minecraft Name: Danielman33

    Suggestion: Make putting money in a trade sign for buying item easier

    Reason:I have started making a shop in a town and have found that putting more money in a sign is very annoying having to break the sign and then make it again put money in it then doing it again and again

    Any Other Information: Nope

    Link To This Plugin: Not sure if it could be done with thee plugin for trade signs
     
  2. Dccciz

    Dccciz Nicememer55
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Tycoon ⚜️⚜️⚜️ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2013
    Messages:
    2,866
    Trophy Points:
    36,200
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +2,064
    The trade sign wouldn't know if you want to "collect" items or "deposit" money. Plus, I don't think it's part of the trade sign interface :p
     
  3. StanleyMines

    StanleyMines [Resident] [VIP] [Semi-Active] [Ex-President]
    Resident ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2013
    Messages:
    1,220
    Trophy Points:
    24,340
    Ratings:
    +605
    plugin is essentials. Shall we tag KHobbits, the creator of Essentials? U tell me!
     
  4. 314

    314 Irratioπal President, former ServerAdmin
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    6,985
    Trophy Points:
    50,800
    EcoDollars:
    $1,000
    Ratings:
    +4,845
    ...as far as I know, the sign shops are not a part of essentials. Or am I wrong?
     
  5. Dccciz

    Dccciz Nicememer55
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Tycoon ⚜️⚜️⚜️ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2013
    Messages:
    2,866
    Trophy Points:
    36,200
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +2,064
  6. 314

    314 Irratioπal President, former ServerAdmin
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️ Premium Upgrade

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    6,985
    Trophy Points:
    50,800
    EcoDollars:
    $1,000
    Ratings:
    +4,845
    =O

    Okay then, to the actual suggestion...with replacing items, it's easy. It just inserts the stack held in the hand. But how much money should be added per click?
     
  7. DanieliMurphy

    DanieliMurphy Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2014
    Messages:
    791
    Trophy Points:
    8,500
    Gender:
    Male
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +163
  8. stoler202

    stoler202 Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Messages:
    1,716
    Trophy Points:
    22,010
    EcoDollars:
    $147,000
    Ratings:
    +472
    What i think if sign got items, it gives you items. If no items it deposits the amount you pay for each trade per click.Logical enough, right?
    I am +1ing this.
     
  9. DanieliMurphy

    DanieliMurphy Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-President ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2014
    Messages:
    791
    Trophy Points:
    8,500
    Gender:
    Male
    EcoDollars:
    $0
    Ratings:
    +163
    Yes this makes more sense to what I am trying to say
     
  10. Turtwiginator95

    Turtwiginator95 Builder
    Builder ⛰️ Ex-Mayor ⚒️⚒️

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2013
    Messages:
    711
    Trophy Points:
    9,390
    Gender:
    Male
    Ratings:
    +138
    -1
    I simply just find it easy already. No need to change it imo. It might be different to others but to me it's pretty straight forward.